Ref. 36580

Single Light Switch Nexus, 10A, 2-gang, 2-way, white BG Electrical - 812

812: Single Light Switch, Nexus, 10A, 2-Gang, 2-Way, White : BG Electrical - from £1.56

Buy this product now

£1.67

Out of stock

This product is no longer available


Quantity pricing

QuantityPrice each
1-5£1.67
6+£1.56
(all prices inc. VAT at 20%)

Variations of this product

Description of BG Electrical - 812

This is BG Electrical part no. 812.

Single light switch white 1-Gang 10A 2 way

  • Integral Gasket for Moisture Protection
  • Minimum Mounting Box 16mm
  • Dimensions - 86 x 86 x 21.2mm
  • Plate Projection 21.2mm
  • Convex Plate
  • Certified to EN 60669-1

Safety advice: Product Must Be Earthed.

Intended use: Indoor Use Only. Domestic lighting circuits.

Dimensions
Height
86mm
Width
86mm
Depth
21.2mm
Weight
60g
Appearance
Colour / Finish
White
Installation
Ways
2
Gangs
2
Electrical
Voltage
230v
Switching
Rocker switch
Other
EAN
5050765004473
Manufacturer
BG Electrical
Mfr part #
812

Tell your friends about this

Summary of 812 BG Electrical

Single light switch white 1-Gang 10A 2 way